Faculty

Dr. Bassam A. Masri, Department Head
Dr. Peter O’Brien, Deputy Chair
Dr. Tom Oxland, Associate Head Research
Dr. Robert McCormack, Associate Head Fraser

Christine M. Alvarez
Kelly Apostle
Shal Arneja
Tom Austin
Alan K. Baggoo
Amarjit Bajwa
Kate Ball
William Beaton
Richard D. Beauchamp
Ralph Belle
Carole Marie Bishop
Paul B. Bishop
Seth Bitting
Piotr A. Blachut
Alexander (Alec) Black
Deke J. Botsford
Dory Boyer
Michael Bridge
Henry M. Broekhuyse
Alexandra L. Brooks-Hill
Kenneth L.B. Brown
Sean D. Brown
Vikrant Bubbar
Erik Calvert
Christopher D. Cameron
Scott Campbell
Alex Chan
Patrick Chin
Sally Clark
Paul W. Clarkson
J.F.M. Clough
Anthony Cooper
Anthony Costa
Parham Daneshvar
Brian Day
Iain G. Dommisse
Jim Douglas
Hendrick Dreyer
Clive P. Duncan
James M. Dunwoody
Marcel F.S. Dvorak
Charles G. Fisher
Matthew Fletcher
Robert Froh
Donald S. Garbuz
Ravi Ghag
Michael Gilbart
Danny Goel
Thomas J. Goetz
Nelson V. Greidanus
Peter Gropper (Emeritus)
Deepak Grover

Peter Grunau
Pierre Guy
Robert H. Hawkins (Emeritus)
Michel Hjelkrem
Simon G.D. Horlick
Ken Hughes
Scott Hughes
Colin Jackson
Victor Jando
Richard W. Kendall
Peter A. Kokan
Tim Kostamo
Kenneth Kousaie
Jeffrey Kwee
Brian K. Kwon
David Lee
Kenny Lee
Kelly Lefaivre
Jordan M. Leith
Fay Leung
Lise Leveille
Randal C. Locht
Richard L. Loomer
Thomas S.C. Lu
Heather Macdonald
Denise Mackey
Dean Malish
Stephen Maloon
Brenda Markland
Bassam A. Masri
James Matthew
Mark McConkey
Robert G. McCormack
James A. McEwen
Robert W. McGraw (Emeritus)
Heather A. McKay
Gerard M. McKenzie
Richard A. McLeod
Robert N. Meek (Emeritus)
Ramin Mehin
Firoz Miyanji
Farhad O. Moola
Michael M. Moran
Kishore Mulpuri
Jeffrey L. Nacht
David R. Nelson
Peter O’Brien
Gary O’Connor
Terry Andrew O’Farrell
John H. Oliver
Timothy Olmstead
A. Ross Outerbridge

Thomas R. Oxland
Kostas P. Panagiotopoulos
Graham C. Pate
Murray J. Penner
Bertrand H. Perey
Jeffrey Pike
Michael S. Piper
Shafique P. Pirani
Wayne A. Pisesky
Derek Plausinis
Dina Popovic
Andrew Porter
Antonio Preto
Roger A. Purnell
William D. Regan
Christopher W. Reilly
Paul Sabiston
Shannon Samler
Bonita J. Sawatzky
Robert C. Schweigel
Adam Sidky
Gerard Slobogean
Arno Smit
Stephan Sohmer
Jan B. Splawinski
Trevor B. Stone
Keith A. Stothers
John Street
Fadi Tarazi
Cameron Taylor
Chales Telfer
Warren F. Terry
J. Paul Thompson
Gail Thornton
Stephen J. Tredwell (Emeritus)
Tamim Umran
Ignatius Van Der Merwe
Jans van der Merwe
Johannes Paul Van Zyl
Ricardo J. Velazquez
Darius G. Viskontas
Calvin Wang
Donald G. Werry
Kenneth P. Whittall
David M. Wickham
David R. Wilson
Kevin J. Wing
Peter C. Wing (Emeritus)
Alastair S.E. Younger
William Y. Yu
Peter Zarkadas
Laura Zeznik

Associate Members:
Tamir Ailon, Neurosurgery
Bernie Bressler, Cellular & Physiological Sciences
Michael C. Boyd, Neurosurgery
Peter A. Cripton, Engineering

Goran Fernlund, Engineering
Karim M. Khan, Family Practice
H. Michael Lemke, Trauma
Peter L. Munk, Radiology

Torsten O. Nielsen, Pathology
Scott J. Paquette, Neurosurgery
Stephen N. Robinovitch, Kinesiology, SFU
Rizhi Wang, Engineering